2022 SWAMI RACE
COLLEGE FOOTBALL

 AWARDS STATISTICS              2022 SWAMI HISTORY            26 NOVEMBER 2022
                                SWAMI FINALS

YEAR     1ST PLACE          RUNNER-UP          3RD PLACE          UN-SWAMI            

2022     JULIE HAWKINS      ADAM HAWKINS       DARYL MOLINE       None
2021     DAVID FORSETH      JULIE KNOX         KEN SMITH          None
2020     DON WHITELEY       BOB CAMPBELL       DARYL MOLINE       None
2019     BOB CAMPBELL       PHIL BOWEN         DEL KELLOGG        None
2018     PAUL HOMER         NIC HAWKINS        JULIE HAWKINS      None
2017     KEN SMITH          DEL KELLOGG       @PHIL BOWEN         None
2016     DAN LONG           DARYL MOLINE       JACK BASDEN        None
2015     STEVE LA BRIE      KEN SMITH          PHIL BOWEN         None
2014     STEVE LA BRIE      FRANK MARKARIAN    JACK BASDEN        None
2013     JACK BASDEN        ALLEN RUSSELL      DARYL MOLINE       DENNIS WINSLOW      
2012     JO ANNE BOESSOW    PAUL HOMER         DEL KELLOGG        STEVE LA BRIE       
2011     STEVE LABRIE       MARC RARDEN        KEN SMITH          BOB CAMPBELL-2      
2010     ANDY PFAHL         KEN SMITH          @PHIL BOWEN        NORMAN ALEXANDER    
2009     BOB KRAKOWIAK      KEN SMITH          BRAD ROYER         NIC HAWKINS         
2008     JACK BASDEN        DEL KELLOGG        KEN BURKE          RORY O'NEIL         
2007     KEN SMITH          @DEL KELLOGG       KEN BURKE          R.C JACKSON         
2006     BARRY SHOW         JACK BASDEN        ROMEO RIOJAS       ADAM HAWKINS        
2005     KEN BURKE          BARRY SHOW         KEN SMITH          JACK MURRAY         
2004     DARYL MOLINE       JIM COOKE          DEL KELLOGG        JEANETTE ADAMS/BINH NGUYEN (Tie)   
2003     JESSICA WESTON     DEL KELLOGG        STEPHEN SCHANIEL   ELAINE JACKSON      
2002     JIM COOKE          DARYL MOLINE       BARRY SHOW         ELAINE JACKSON      
2001     DEL KELLOGG        DARYL MOLINE       BOB KRAKOWIAK      DON WHITELEY        
2000     JOHN SAITZ         BOB KRAKOWIAK      PHIL BOWEN         CURTIS SMILEY       
1999     TIM CORCORAN       JOE HELLAND       @JEFF FISHER        R.C. JACKSON        
1998     JOE HELLAND        MOLLY MCGEE       @JACK BASDEN        SCOTT SMITH         
1997     JOHN SAITZ         DEL KELLOGG        KEN BURKE          JOE CHESNEY/LUIE TRUDY/BOB WESTBROOK (Tie) 
1996     DEL KELLOGG        BOB KRAKOWIAK      JACK BASDEN        KIM KELLY           
1995    @JEFF FISHER        ROMEO RIOJAS       KEN BURKE          PAUL AMUNDSON       
1994     DARYL MOLINE       ROMEO RIOJAS       TOM REESE          ERIC GRIFFIN/DONNA SMILEY-AUBORN 
1993     BOB KRAKOWIAK     @DEL KELLOGG        JACK BASDEN        HOWARD McCAULEY     
1992     JOE HELLAND       @BARRY SHOW         STEVE SCHANIEL     PAUL AMUNDSON       
1991     DARYL MOLINE       LINDA SHELTON      BRIAN McMAHON      ANITA ROLOFF        
1990     JIM COOKE          BOB KRAKOWIAK      BARRY SHOW         NORM HINES          
1989     GARY AYERS         KEN BURKE          JOHN SAITZ         KEN SMITH           
1988     JACK BASDEN        BOB KRAKOWIAK      DENNIS HENDEN      DARCY HAWES         
1987     KEVIN SWITZER      STEVE SCHANIEL     MOLLY McGEE        CARL BURKEY         
1986     DENNIS WINSLOW     JERRY KISSICK      JACK BASDEN        HOWARD McCAULEY     
1985     GERRY JOHANSEN     DENNIS HENDEN      JERRY KISSICK      DWAYNE HARMS        
1984     BILL BERGSTROM     KEN BURKE          JERRY KISSICK                          
1983     JERRY KISSICK      BILL BERGSTROM     HERB BERRY                             
1982     JACK BASDEN        RAY MARTINUSEN     JERRY KISSICK                          
1981     KEN SMITH          DEL KELLOGG        JIM COOKE                              
1980     CAROL BURGE        DICK JOHNSON       BILL DYKEMA                            
1979     LOUISE SCHLINKERT  DICK SEELEY        JOHN SAITZ                             
1978     JIM COOKE          JACK BASDEN        DON SCHLINKERT                         
1977     BOB YOUNG          BOB GEORGE         BILL DYKEMA                            
1976     DON SCHLINKERT     ?                  ?                                      
1975     KEN BURKE          TUMBLEWEED         ALLEN RUSSELL                          
1974     DICK SEELEY        JEFF GROSSMAN?     ?                                      
1973     LYNN LACEY         KEN BURKE          ART DUKE
1972     ALLEN RUSSELL      BOB HAMPTON        LYNN LACEY                             
1971     ART DUKE           KEN BURKE          JACK BASDEN                            
1970     ?                  ?                  ?                                      
@ Honorary SWAMI because regular SWAMI Winner was a no-show at the Awards Luncheon
  (including AVERAGE in 1995)!
AWARD CATAGORIES SWAMI Honor Roll